International EJU "A"
Juniors Judo Tournament
Cetniewo 24-25.07.2004
women 48 kg
final:
Emilie LAFONT (FRA)
- Eva CSERNOVICZKI (HUN)
7:0
III place:
Olga SUKHA (UKR)
- Laetitia PAYET (FRA)
5:0
III place:
Katarzyna NOWAK (POL) -
Marie MULLER (GER)
0:10
1.
Emilie LAFONT
France
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Eva CSERNOVICZKI
Hungary
3.
Olga SUKHA
Ukraine
3.
Marie MULLER
Germany
5.
Laetitia PAYET
France
5.
Katarzyna NOWAK
Poland
7.
Elena GALKINA
Russia
7.
Melanie LIERKA
Germany
women 52 kg
final:
Delphine DELSALLE (FRA)
- Anna KHARITONOVA (RUS)
10:0
III place:
Ellen KERSSEMAKERS (NED)
- Magali MERCIER (BEL)
5:0
III place:
Lilla TOTH (HUN)
- Melanie CAMILLO (BEL)
3:0
1.
Delphine DELSALLE
France
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Anna KHARITONOVA
Russia
3.
Ellen KERSSEMAKERS
Netherlands
3.
Lilla TOTH
Hungary
5.
Magali MERCIER
Belgium
5.
Melanie CAMILLO
Belgium
7.
Katarzyna IWANICKA
Poland
7.
Laure TOUYA
France
women 57 kg
final:
Anicka VAN EMDEN (NED)
- Ekaterina BOURATSEVA (RUS)
10:0 (fusen gachi)
III place:
Nina KOIVUMAKI (FIN)
- Chloe GUERRIER (FRA)
10:0 (fusen gachi)
III place:
Olga STARUBINSKA (UKR) -
Franziska PUFAHL (GER)
0:10
1.
Anicka VAN EMDEN
Netherlands
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Ekaterina BOURATSEVA
Russia
3.
Nina KOIVUMAKI
Finland
3.
Franziska PUFAHL
Germany
5.
Chloe GUERRIER
France
5.
Olga STARUBINSKA
Ukraine
7.
Frederique SCHMITT
France
7.
Julia BEZKO
Estonia
women 63 kg
final:
Katarzyna WRÓBEL (POL) -
Margot WETZER (NED)
0:10 (golden score)
III place:
Esther STAM (NED) -
Rizlein ZOUAK (FRA)
0:10
III place:
Elisa SCHMIDTKE (GER)
- Katsiazyna FILINOVICH (BLR)
3:0
1.
Margot WETZER
Netherlands
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Katarzyna WRÓBEL
Poland
3.
Rizlein ZOUAK
France
3.
Elisa SCHMIDTKE
Germany
5.
Esther STAM
Netherlands
5.
Katsiazyna FILINOVICH
Germany
7.
Elisabeth GREVE
Belarus
7.
Kateryna GUSEVA
Ukraine
women 70 kg
final:
Anais LLOPIS (FRA)
- Katarzyna PIŁOCIK (POL)
10:0
III place:
Jennifer KUIJPERS (NED) -
Houda MILED (TUN)
0:3
III place:
Olesya OVSEYCHUK (RUS)
- Jennyfer ARCQ (BEL)
10:0
1.
Anais LLOPIS
France
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Katarzyna PIŁOCIK
Poland
3.
Houda MILED
Tunisia
3.
Olesya OVSEYCHUK
Russia
5.
Jennifer KUIJPERS
Netherlands
5.
Jennyfer ARCQ
Belgium
7.
Nina BESOGONOVA
Russia
7.
Samantha VAN ETTEN
Netherlands
women 78 kg
final:
Flora MKHITARYAN (RUS) -
Lucie LOUETTE (FRA)
0:10
III place:
Marhinde VERKERK (NED)
- Franziska KONITZ (GER)
5:0
III place:
Alexandra MATASARU (ROM) -
Geraldine MENTOUOPOU (FRA)
0:10
1.
Lucie LOUETTE
France
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Flora MKHITARYAN
Russia
3.
Marhinde VERKERK
Netherlands
3.
Geraldine MENTOUOPOU
France
5.
Franziska KONITZ
Germany
5.
Alexandra MATASARU
Romania
7.
Magdalena OGÓREK
Poland
7.
Katarzyna KOSTRO
Poland
women +78 kg
final:
Marjorie DEROOSE (FRA) -
Sarah ADLINGTON (GBR)
0:10
III place:
Nikel CHIKHROUHOU (TUN)
- Agnieszka KOTECKA (POL)
10:0
III place:
Josefine VOSTRY (GER) -
Abbie CUNNINGHAM (GBR)
0:3 (golden score)
1.
Sarah ADLINGTON
Great Britain
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Marjorie DEROOSE
France
3.
Nikel CHIKHROUHOU
Tunisia
3.
Abbie CUNNINGHAM
Great Britain
5.
Agnieszka KOTECKA
Poland
5.
Josefine VOSTRY
Germany
7.
Nina KUCHARSKA
Poland
7.
Rima VALVONYTE
Lithuania
men 60 kg
final:
David LAROSE (FRA)
- Shchamil NASH (RUS)
10:0
III place:
Evgeny KUDYAKOV (RUS)
- Jeroen MOOREN (NED)
10:0
III place:
Jurijs BODANOVICHS (LAT) -
Sascha COSTA (GER)
0:10
1.
David LAROSE
France
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Shchamil NASH
Russia
3.
Evgeny KUDYAKOV
Russia
3.
Sascha COSTA
Germany
5.
Jeroen MOOREN
Netherlands
5.
Jurijs BODANOVICHS
Latvia
7.
Oleksiy KULIKOV
Ukraine
7.
Guillaume CHAINE
France
men 66 kg
final:
Petro KUZMIN (UKR) -
Suliman ABAEV (RUS)
0:10
III place:
Andrey SITNIKOV (RUS) -
Elchin GASIMOV (AZE)
0:5
III place:
Jonas FOCKE (GER)
- Paweł ŻYDAK (POL)
10:0
1.
Suliman ABAEV
Russia
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Petro KUZMIN
Ukraine
3.
Elchin GASIMOV
Azerbaijan
3.
Jonas FOCKE
Germany
5.
Andrey SITNIKOV
Russia
5.
Paweł ŻYDAK
Poland
7.
Costel DANCULEA
Romania
7.
Jeremy ANDRIEU
France
men 73 kg
final:
Elnur MAMMADLI (AZE) -
Dmytro HNITKO (UKR)
0:10
III place:
Aliaksandr STSIASHENKA (BLR) -
Alexandru GONCEARENKO (ROM)
0:5
III place:
Vincent VERHOEVEN (NED) -
Christopher LAMBERT (GER)
0:10
1.
Dmytro HNITKO
Ukraine
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Elnur MAMMADLI
Azerbaijan
3.
Alexandru GONCEARENKO
Romania
3.
Christopher LAMBERT
Germany
5.
Aliaksandr STSIASHENKA
Belarus
5.
Vincent VERHOEVEN
Netherlands
7.
Mickael REMILIEN
France
7.
Jiri SANA
Czech Republic
men 81 kg
final:
Tijke VAN DE LOO (NED) -
Erekle KOPALIANI (RUS)
0:5
III place:
Adam BICK (GBR) -
Daniel FERNANDEZ (BEL)
0:7
III place:
Alexander BANNIKOW (GER) -
Aleksey POPOV (RUS)
0:3 (golden score)
1.
Erekle KOPALIANI
Russia
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Tijke VAN DE LOO
Netherlands
3.
Daniel FERNANDEZ
Belgium
3.
Aleksey POPOV
Russia
5.
Adam BICK
Great Britain
5.
Alexander BANNIKOW
Germany
7.
Wiktor TWORZYDŁO
Poland
7.
Krzysztof WĘGLARZ
Poland
men 90 kg
final:
Henk GROL (NED)
- Robert ZIMMERMANN (GER)
10:0
III place:
Michael PINSKE (GER) -
Egidijus ZILINSKAS (LTU)
0:10
III place:
Romain BUFFET (FRA) -
Jevgenijs BORODAVKO (LAT)
0:10
1.
Henk GROL
Netherlands
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Robert ZIMMERMANN
Germany
3.
Egidijus ZILINSKAS
Lithuania
3.
Jevgenijs BORODAVKO
Latvia
5.
Michael PINSKE
Germany
5.
Romain BUFFET
France
7.
Primoż FERJAN
Slovenia
7.
Radek HECL
Czech Republic
men 100 kg
final:
Benjamin BEHRLA (GER)
- Benjamin VAN LEEUWAARDE (NED)
10:0
III place:
Askhab KOSTOEV (RUS)
- Cyrill MARET (FRA)
10:0
III place:
Tino BIERAU (GER)
- Tomas VAICEKONIS (LTU)
10:0
1.
Benjamin BEHRLA
Germany
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Benjamin VAN LEEUWAARDE
Netherlands
3.
Askhab KOSTOEV
Russia
3.
Tino BIERAU
Germany
5.
Cyrill MARET
France
5.
Tomas VAICEKONIS
Lithuania
7.
Ionut SMEREA
Romania
7.
Jayson FAIRBAIRN
Great Britain
men +100 kg
final:
Joe DELAHAY (GBR)
- Michał POKRYWKA (POL)
10:0
III place:
Fabian HUBERT (GER)
- Mehman NOVRUZOV (AZE)
7:0
III place:
Michel NIJENHUIS (NED) -
Andrey VOLKOV (RUS)
0:10
1.
Joe DELAHAY
Great Britain
fights sheet
(PDF file)
2.
Michał POKRYWKA
Poland
3.
Fabian HUBERT
Germany
3.
Andrey VOLKOV
Russia
5.
Mehman NOVRUZOV
Azerbaijan
5.
Michel NIJENHUIS
Netherlands
7.
Jihed SLEIMI
Tunisia
7.
Yauheni KAVALEUSKI
Belarus